Privacy Policy
The Wilson International Frozen Foods (H.K.) Limited ("Wilson") is committed to safeguarding your privacy with respect to personal data. We, therefore, ensure that our policies and practices in relation to collection, use, retention, transfer and access of personal data comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486) under the laws of Hong Kong Special Administrative Region.

Types of Collected Personal Identifiable Information
Before you make enquires, you are required to provide your personal identifiable information including, but not limited to, your name, company name, job title, email phone number, etc. to be used for your enquires. Refusal to provide the above-mentioned personal identifiable information or provide incorrect or incomplete information may deny your enquires handling. If you are aged below 18, consent from your parents or guardians are required before submitting any personal identifiable information.

Use of Collected Personal Identifiable Information
The collected personal identifiable information by Wilson will used for the following purposes:
- For enquires handling;
- For marketing purposes such as conduction of marketing research, devising promotion and determining effective advertising media;
- For notifying customers of any updated information or new developments of our website;
- For notifying customers of any upcoming promotional activities, services, special offers and new products by email.

For marketing purposes, we may occasionally provide you with certain marketing-related information from Wilson or affiliated merchants. However, your personal identifiable information you provided to us will NEVER be disclosed to any third parties.

If you do not wish to receive any information or special offer for the upcoming events and services from Wilson, or any promotional information from our affiliated companies, please inform us with the subject "UNSUBSCRIBE" by email or post.

Wilson will thoroughly commit to make sure all personal data, collected from the website, held by Wilson are stored in a safeguarded and secure place under the safe security measures taken. All personal data you provide us is secured on our website with restricted access by authorized personnel only.

Access to and Correction of Information
If you would like to access and/or correct your personally identifiable information which you have given us, you may contact us. According to the Policies and Practices in relation to Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance Sections 18 and 22, you have the right to check and update the submitted information.

Please contact our Marketing Department if you have any enquiries.
Address: Rm 2104B-F, Nan Fung Centre, 264-298 Castle Peak Road, Tsuen Wan, New Territories, Hong Kong
E-mail address: